News
Results/Records
Honours
Locations
Club Info
Open Meets
Gallery
Contacts
Links
Online Store
Powered by

National Squad for 2009

Keep track of who has qualified to compete at the 2009 National Championships.
Watch as the Dartes National Squad selects itself before your very eyes.

Presented in order of qualifying.

Max Litchfield
Max Litchfield Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Butterfly 6 Jun 2009
100m Backstroke 4th 1:01.10 1:01.51
200m Backstroke 2 Feb 2009 Bronze 2:12.09 2:10.91
100m Breaststroke 6 Jun 2009 9th 1:13.01 1:13.07
200m Breaststroke
100m Freestyle 28 Feb 2009 57.94 11th 55.25
200m Freestyle 22 Feb 2009 8th 1:59.71 1:59.78
400m Freestyle 22 Feb 2009
800m Freestyle
1500m Freestyle
200m Individual Medley Bronze 2:14.16 2:13.73
400m Individual Medley 1 Feb 2009 Bronze 4:45.16 4:39.60
Sophie Taylor
Sophie Taylor Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Breaststroke * Bronze 1:13.20 1:13.46
200m Breaststroke * 28 Feb 2009 2:44.12 4th 2:44.84 2:38.25
(* also British Gas Championships)
 
 
Daniel Warrener
Daniel Warrener Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle 1 Nov 2009 53.57
 
 
 
Niall Wainwright
Niall Wainwright Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
50m Freestyle 8 Feb 2009 25.47 86th 25.47
 
 
 
 
Sophie Coy
Sophie Coy Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 28 March 2009 1:06.60 91st 1:07.42
100m Freestyle 9 May 2009 1:00.97 DNF
 
 
 
Joe Litchfield
Joe Litchfield Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke via 200m 12th 1:14.56
200m Backstroke 12 April 2009 2:41.96 21st 2:41.35
 
 
 
Chloë Selman (Drn)
Chloe Selman Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
50m Freestyle 13th 33.84
100m Freestyle 20th 1:16.18
400m Freestyle 10th 5:43.09 5:49.65
100m Backstroke 18th 1:25.94
200m Individual Medley 22nd 3:16.12
Laura Hirst
Laura hirst Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Backstroke 2 May 2009 2:28.87 57th 2:27.79
 
 
 
 
Matthew Davies
Matthew Davies Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 9 May 2009 1:00.56 102nd 1:03.72
 
 
 
 
Shannon Dodson
Shannon Dodson Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 6 Jun 2009 1:12.78 26th 1:15.06
 
 
 
 
Richard Lee
Richard Lee Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 20 Jun 2009 1:02.99 21st 1:02.27
100m Breaststroke 6 Jun 2009 1:13.15 12th 1:14.89
100m Freestyle 20 Jun 2009 56.57 33rd 57.17
 
 
Nicholas Grainger
Nik Grainger Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
800m Freestyle 20 Jun 2009 9:12.38 48th 9:23.80
 
 
 
 
14 Years Boys Team
14 years boys Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
400m Freestyle 6 Jun 2009 3:52.56 14th 3:53.05
400m Medley 20 Jun 2009 4:24.15 6th 4:17.60 4:17.06