News
Results/Records
Honours
Locations
Club Info
Open Meets
Gallery
Contacts
Links
Online Store
Powered by

National Squad for 2010

Keep track of who has qualified to compete at the 2010 National Championships while representing Dartes. Watch as our National Squad selects itself before your very eyes.

Presented in order of qualifying (strokes in Medley order).

Max Litchfield
Max Litchfield Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 10 Oct 2009 (sc) 58.66
200m Backstroke 29 Nov 2009 (sc) 2:08.10
100m Breaststroke 11 Oct 2009 (sc) 1:06.34
200m Breaststroke 28 Nov 2009 (sc) 2:25.28
100m Butterfly 5 Apr 2010 1:00.54
200m Butterfly 30 Jan 2010 (sc) 2:10.76
100m Freestyle 11 Oct 2009 (sc) 54.25
200m Freestyle 29 Nov 2009 (sc) 1:56.74
400m Freestyle 29 Nov 2009 (sc) 4:04.31
800m Freestyle 5 Dec 2009 8:40.27
1500m Freestyle 4 Dec 2009 16:39.07
200m Individual Medley 11 Oct 2009 (sc) 2:06.95
400m Individual Medley 29 Nov 2009 (sc) 4:30.50
Sophie Taylor
Sophie Taylor Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Breaststroke * 10 Oct 2009 (sc) 1:10.61
(* Qualified with Dartes, but since moved to Harrogate and District SC)
 
 
 
Emma Humphreys
Emma Humphreys Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Butterfly 7 Feb 2010 2:28.89
400m Individual Medley 4 Apr 2010 5:14.66
 
 
 
Nicholas Grainger
Nik Grainger Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Breaststroke 5 Apr 2010 2:36.55
800m Freestyle 26 Mar 2010 8:57.87
1500m Freestyle 26 Mar 2010 16:59.11
400m Individual Medley 5 Apr 2010 4:54.36
 
Richard Lee
Richard Lee Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 28 Mar 2010 1:00.97
50m Freestyle 27 Mar 2010 25.26
100m Freestyle 27 Mar 2010 55.79
400m Individual Medley 15 May 2010 4:52.28
 
Joe Litchfield
Joe Litchfield Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 06 Jun 2010 1:11.07
200m Backstroke 05 Apr 2010 2:33.32
100m Butterfly 13 Jun 2010 1:09.51
200m Butterfly 05 Apr 2010 2:37.84
 
Jarvis Parkinson
Jarvis Parkinson Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly via 200m
200m Butterfly 05 Apr 2010 2:48.30
100m Freestyle via 200m
200m Freestyle 06 Jun 2010 2:23.29
400m Individual Medley 06 Jun 2010 5:42.09
Rachael Grainger
Rachael Grainger Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Freestyle 5 Jun 2010 2:11.33
 
 
 
 
Caitlin Dixon
Caitlin Dixon Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Butterfly 6 Jun 2010 2:32.24
 
 
 
 
Chloë Selman (S14)
Chloe Selman Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 16 Apr 2010 1:15.95
100m Butterfly 10 Oct 2010 1:28.06
50m Freestyle 22 Nov 2009 31.40
100m Freestyle 22 Nov 2009 1:07.98
200m Freestyle 29 Mar 2010 1:07.98
200m Individual Medley 06 Mar 2010 2:56.47
Heidi Smith
Heidi Smith Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Backstroke 13 Jun 2010 2:29.39
 
 
 
 
13 Years Girls Team
The Team Event Qualified Time Position Heat Final
4x200m Freestyle 06 Jun 2010 9:26.94