News
Results/Records
Honours
Locations
Club Info
Open Meets
Gallery
Contacts
Links
Online Store
Powered by

National Squad for 2013

Keep track of who has qualified to compete at the 2013 National Championships while representing Dartes. Watch as our National Squad selects itself before your very eyes.

Presented in order of qualifying (strokes in Medley order).
* Qualified for Senior Nationals.

Max Litchfield
Max Litchfield Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 31 Mar 2013 tbc
200m Butterfly 30 Mar 2013 tbc
100m Backstroke 17 Jul 2012 57.92 6 57.78 58.44
200m Backstroke 17 Jul 2012 2:07.60
100m Breaststroke 26 Jan 2013 1:07.11
200m Breaststroke 17 Jul 2012 2:19.94
50m Freestyle 23 Sep 2012 24.00
100m Freestyle 30 Mar 2013 tbc 2 51.38 50.93
200m Freestyle 23 Jul 2012 1:53.21
400m Freestyle 23 Jul 2012 3:56.68 2 3:54.86 3:52.59
1500m Freestyle 23 Jul 2012 15:38.59
200m Individual Medley 23 Jul 2012 2:03.60 1 2:04.02 2:01.97
400m Individual Medley 23 Jul 2012 4:24.09 2 4:26.54 4:21.01
Caitlin Dixon
Caitlin Dixon Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Freestyle 17 Jul 2012 2:07.49 82 2:11.55
400m Freestyle 12 Jan 2013 4:27.95 35 4:33.62
800m Freestyle 17 Jul 2012 9:19.47 25 9:17.45
200m Individual Medley 17 Jul 2012 2:23.73 79 2:30.40
400m Individual Medley 17 Jul 2012 5:06.32 38 5:16.83
Shannon Dodson
Shannon Dodson Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 26 Jan 2013 1:06.78 29 1:05.36
200m Backstroke 17 Jul 2012 2:24.69 32 2:21.89
200m Individual Medley 12 Jan 2013 2:26.32 49 2:25.56
 
Jessica Gillatt
Jessica Gillatt Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Breaststroke 17 Jul 2012 1:16.51
 
 
 
Jarvis Parkinson
Jarvis Parkinson Event First Qualified First Qualifying Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 22 Jul 2012 1:02.27 3 59.31 58.97
100m Backstroke 22 Jul 2012 1:03.89 7 1:01.73 1:01.94
200m Backstroke 17 Feb 2013 2:19.09
100m Breaststroke 22 Jul 2012 1:12.58
200m Breaststroke 12 Jan 2013 2:33.87
100m Freestyle 22 Jul 2012 55.88 3 54.17 53.41
200m Freestyle 22 Jul 2012 2:01.44 1 1:57.29 1:54.57
400m Freestyle 1 Dec 2012 (sc) 4:11.87 2 4:11.72 4:06.10
200m Individual Medley 22 Jul 2012 2:15.17 1 2:09.83 2:08.02
400m Individual Medley 22 Jul 2012 4:46.17 1 4:41.17 4:36.88
Alex Pollard
Alex Pollard Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 12 Jan 2013 1:02.66 20 1:02.60
200m Butterfly 1 Dec 2012 (sc) 2:15.37 18 2:20.06
100m Backstroke 22 Jul 2012 1:03.55 24 1:03.88
200m Backstroke 22 Jul 2012 2:17.09 30 2:20.89
400m Individual Medley 1 Dec 2012 4:49.29
Joe Litchfield
Joe Litchfield Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 26 May 2013 58.49 10 57.51 58.70
200m Butterfly 26 Jan 2013 2:13.71 35 2:10.16
50m Backstroke tbc tbc 16 27.39
100m Backstroke 12 Jan 2013 1:01.75 5 58.39 58.76
200m Backstroke 26 Jan 2013 2:13.59 5 2:05.85 2:06.53
200m Breaststroke 9 Jun 2013 2:32.98
200m Individual Medley 12 Jan 2013 2:11.97 17 2:10.68
400m Individual Medley 22 Jul 2012 4:48.52 3 4:34.54 4:32.66
Georgia Wright
Georgia Wright Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 1 Dec 2012 (sc) 1:05.90 15 1:06.69
200m Backstroke 9 Jun 2013 2:25.55 15 2:24.61
400m Freestyle 9 Jun 2013 4:34.65 16 4:33.79
800m Freestyle 17 Feb 2013 9:27.46 22 9:25.81
Jamie Clarke
Jamie Clarke Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Butterfly 30 Mar 2013 tbc
100m Backstroke 30 Mar 2013 tbc 119 1:02.83
200m Backstroke 31 Mar 2013 tbc 93 2:22.20
400m Freestyle 31 Mar 2013 tbc
1500m Freestyle 29 Mar 2013 tbc
Laura Brookes
Laura Brookes Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Butterfly 26 May 2013 2:39.52 25 2:37.45
 
 
 
George Scatchard
George Scatchard Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Backstroke 26 May 2013 2:13.23 80 2:14.17
 
 
 
Boys Youth Team
The Boys Youth Team Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
4x100m Freestyle 5 May 2013 3:39.30 26
4x100m Medley 4 May 2013 4:03:48 25
4x200m Freestyle 4 May 2013 8:07.89
 
Katie Pendlebury
Katie Pendlebury Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Butterfly 2 Jun 2013 2:28.27 22 2:28.22
 
 
 
Boys Age Group Team
The Boys Age Group Team Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
4x100m Freestyle 2 Jun 2013 3:58.48 22 3:56.24
4x200m Freestyle 2 Jun 2013 8:43.55 20 8:40.75
 
 
Girls Age Group Team
The Girls Age Group Team Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
4x200m Freestyle 2 Jun 2013 9:00.97 20 9:03.71