News
Results/Records
Honours
Locations
Club Info
Open Meets
Gallery
Contacts
Links
Online Store
Powered by

National Squad for 2014

Keep track of who has qualified to compete at the 2014 National Championships while representing Dartes. Watch as our National Squad selects itself before your very eyes.

Presented in order of qualifying (strokes in Medley order).
* Qualified for Senior Nationals.

Jarvis Parkinson
Jarvis Parkinson Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 24 Jul 2013 58.97
200m Butterfly 21 Dec 2013 2:11.90
200m Backstroke 3 May 2014 2:11.58
100m Breaststroke 30 Mar 2014 1:09.23
200m Breaststroke 21 Dec 2013 2:31.96
100m Freestyle 24 Jul 2013 53.41
200m Freestyle 24 Jul 2013 1:54.57
400m Freestyle 24 Jul 2013 4:06.10
200m Individual Medley 24 Jul 2013 2:08.02
400m Individual Medley 24 Jul 2013 4:36.88
Joe Litchfield
Joe Litchfield Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 30 Jul 2013 57.51
200m Butterfly 30 Jul 2013 2:10.16
100m Backstroke 30 Jul 2013 58.39
200m Backstroke 30 Jul 2013 2:05.85
100m Breaststroke 16 Feb 2014 1:09.98
200m Breaststroke 16 Feb 2014 2:30.98
100m Freestyle 23 Feb 2014 54.47
1500m Freestyle 23 Feb 2014 16:49.47
200m Individual Medley 30 Jul 2013 2:10.68
400m Individual Medley 30 Jul 2013 4:32.66
Shannon Dodson
Shannon Dodson Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 30 Jul 2013 1:05.36
200m Backstroke 29 Mar 2014 2:21.00
200m Individual Medley 30 Jul 2013 2:25.56
 
Caitlin Dixon
Caitlin Dixon Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
400m Freestyle 25 Jan 2014 4:31.90
800m Freestyle 30 Jul 2013 9:17.45
400m Individual Medley 23 Feb 2014 5:09.34
 
Georgia Wright
Georgia Wright Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
400m Freestyle 22 Dec 2013 4:31.46
800m Freestyle 20 Dec 2013 9:18.08
 
 
Simon Kliment
Simon Kliment Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 16 Feb 2014 1:08.66
200m Butterfly 22 Feb 2014 2:34.86
100m Backstroke 29 Mar 2014 1:10.02
200m Backstroke 21 Dec 2013 2:32.21
200m Freestyle 16 Feb 2014 2:17.06
400m Freestyle 9 May 2014 4.39.07
1500m Freestyle 1 Jun 2014 18:55.86
200m Individual Medley 31 May 2014 2.33.89
400m Individual Medley 29 Mar 2014 5:22.96
Laura Brookes
Laura Brookes Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Butterfly 22 Feb 2014 1:07.99
200m Butterfly 30 Mar 2014 2:28.89
100m Freestyle 30 Mar 2014 1:01.89
200m Freestyle 31 May 2014 2:12.35
400m Freestyle 1 Jun 2014 4.41.04
George Scatchard
George Scatchard Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 29 Mar 2014 1:01.42
200m Backstroke 4 May 2014 2:12.82
 
 
Gillian Clarke
Gillian Clarke Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Backstroke 21 Jun 2014 2:34.93
200m Individual Medley 29 Mar 2014 2:37.13
 
 
Oliver Richardson
Oliver Richardson Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Breaststroke 3 May 2014 2:30.41
 
 
 
Natasha Crow
Natasha Crow Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Butterfly 1 Jun 2014 2:23.44
 
 
 
Charlotte Howard
Charlotte Howard Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 7 Jun 2014 1:12.74
 
 
 
Harvey Williamson
Harvey Williamson Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
100m Backstroke 8 Jun 2014 1:09.73
100m Freestyle 14 Jun 2014 1:02.71
200m Freestyle 8 Jun 2014 2:16.80
400m Freestyle 21 Jun 2014 4:46.06
Oswald Hood
Oswald Hood Event First Qualified First Qualified Time Position Heat Final
200m Breaststroke 21 Jun 2014 2:38.63