News
Results/Records
Honours
Locations
Club Info
Our Open Meets
Gallery
Contacts
Links
Online Store
Powered by

Animal Squad for 2014/2015

The sixth year of the Dartes Animal Squad celebrates those athletes who have competed at the 4 toughest events during the season (sep-aug), at level 3 meets or above, while representing Dartes. The qualifying events are: 200m Butterfly, 400m IM, 800m/1500m Freestyle. Only an extra special few are brave enough to growl their way through all 3 - are you animal enough to join them?

Last updated: end of season, 2015

200m Butterfly
Joe Litchfield
Joe Litchfield L C:
23 Jun
2:03.08
S C:
6 Dec
2:00.09
Jarvis Parkinson
Jarvis Parkinson L C:
23 May
2:07.93
S C:
6 Dec
2:05.53
Joshua Reasbeck
Joshua Reasbeck L C:
28 Jul
2:11.56
S C:
6 Dec
2:14.95
Simon Kliment
Simon Kliment L C:
28 Jul
2:16.96
S C:
6 Dec
2:21.18
Finleigh Dukes
Finleigh Dukes L C:
28 Jul
2:19.03
S C:

Laura Brookes
Laura Brookes L C:
28 Jul
2:23.19
S C:
6 Dec
2:25.05
Natasha Crow
Natasha Crow L C:
23 May
2:26.14
S C:
6 Dec
2:25.36
Phoeby Finch
Phoeby Finch L C:
9 May
2:29.88
S C:

Tilly Arrand
Tilly Arrand L C:
23 May
2:32.81
S C:
6 Dec
2:37.14
Lucy Clarke
Lucy Clarke L C:
6 Jun
2:35.00
S C:
6 Dec
2:33.02
Kara Mayos
Kara Mayos L C:
10 Apr
2:35.29
S C:
6 Dec
2:32.84
Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Waugh L C:
6 Jun
2:38.91
S C:
4 Jul
2:33.65
Charlotte Howard
Charlotte Howard L C:
6 Jun
2:43.32
S C:
25 Oct
2:50.87
Harvey Williamson
Harvey Williamson L C:
30 May
2:46.25
S C:
25 Oct
2:48.76
Callie Ramshaw
Callie Ramshaw L C:
6 Jun
2:53.71
S C:
4 Jul
2:48.50
Finlay Stinson
Finlay Stinson L C:
30 May
2:56.66
S C:
4 Jul
2:47.93
Narin Cowell
Narin Cowell L C:
6 Jun
3:04.83
S C:
4 Jul
2:56.43
Katie Stringer
Katie Stringer L C:
14 Feb
3:43.95
S C:
4 Jul
3:30.99
Blaine Underwood
Blaine Underwood L C:
14 Feb
3:50.07
S C:

Ben Sykes
Ben Sykes L C:
14 Feb
3:53.75
S C:
3 Jan
4:17.98
Oswald Hood
Oswald Hood L C:

S C:
6 Dec
2:29.70
Corinne Hill
Corinne Hill L C:

S C:
6 Dec
2:34.30
Alanah Hill
Alanah Hill L C:

S C:
1 Nov
2:36.13
Molly Chambers
Molly Chambers L C:

S C:
3 Jan
3:11.08
Oliver Vodden
Oliver Vodden L C:

S C:
3 Jan
3:20.81
Lucy Pickard
Lucy Pickard L C:

S C:
5 Apr
3:25.86
Kieren Doran
Kieren Doran L C:

S C:
1 Nov
3:29.64
Charlotte Britten
Charlotte Britten L C:

S C:
3 Jan
3:48.17
Eden Mayos
Eden Mayos L C:

S C:
3 Jan
3:48.21
400m IM
Joe Litchfield
Joe Litchfield L C:
14 Apr
4:25.26
S C:
6 Dec
4:21.33
Jarvis Parkinson
Jarvis Parkinson L C:
14 Apr
4:26.70
S C:

Simon Kliment
Simon Kliment L C:
28 Jul
4:57.15
S C:
6 Dec
4:57.41
Finleigh Dukes
Finleigh Dukes L C:
23 May
5:08.87
S C:

Laura Brookes
Laura Brookes L C:
6 Jun
5:10.04
S C:
6 Dec
5:04.14
Tilly Arrand
Tilly Arrand L C:
6 Jun
5:18.97
S C:
6 Dec
5:20.39
Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Waugh L C:
6 Jun
5:22.49
S C:
6 Dec
5:29.16
Heidi Smith
Heidi Smith L C:
20 Dec
5:24.02
S C:
6 Dec
5:03.74
Lucy Clarke
Lucy Clarke L C:
6 Jun
5:25.99
S C:

Charlotte Howard
Charlotte Howard L C:
6 Jun
5:32.92
S C:
6 Dec
5:45.48
Natasha Crow
Natasha Crow L C:
21 Feb
5:33.18
S C:

Kara Mayos
Kara Mayos L C:
6 Jun
5:35.02
S C:
3 Jan
5:23.46
Oliver Vodden
Oliver Vodden L C:
6 Jun
5:51.73
S C:
6 Dec
6:03.20
Narin Cowell
Narin Cowell L C:
6 Jun
5:53.34
S C:
1 Nov
6:10.98
Callie Ramshaw
Callie Ramshaw L C:
6 Jun
6:03.37
S C:
6 Dec
5:59.84
Lucy Pickard
Lucy Pickard L C:
21 Feb
6:07.04
S C:
1 Nov
6:02.20
Ria Finch
Ria Finch L C:
2 May
6:21.77
S C:
3 Jan
6:24.64
Emma Stringer
Emma Stringer L C:
2 May
6:25.22
S C:

Tia Bennett
Tia Bennett L C:
2 May
6:27.38
S C:
3 Jan
6:21.09
Casey Waugh
Casey Waugh L C:
21 Feb
6:31.63
S C:
1 Nov
6:11.49
Katie Stringer
Katie Stringer L C:
2 May
6:44.73
S C:
3 Jan
6:56.93
Oliver Richardson
Oliver Richardson L C:

S C:
6 Dec
4:44.06
Joshua Reasbeck
Joshua Reasbeck L C:

S C:
3 Jan
5:02.65
Robert Kirk
Robert Kirk L C:

S C:
6 Dec
5:07.69
Oswald Hood
Oswald Hood L C:

S C:
25 Oct
5:12.55
Georgia Wright
Georgia Wright L C:

S C:
25 Oct
5:16.87
Gillian Clarke
Gillian Clarke L C:

S C:
25 Oct
5:25.51
Corinne Hill
Corinne Hill L C:

S C:
1 Nov
5:32.88
Alanah Hill
Alanah Hill L C:

S C:
1 Nov
5:44.21
Finlay Stinson
Finlay Stinson L C:

S C:
3 Jan
6:01.23
Chloe Brammer
Chloe Brammer L C:

S C:
3 Jan
6:46.23
800m Freestyle
Georgia Wright
Georgia Wright L C:
27 Mar
8:54.02
S C:
6 Dec
8:53.67
Finleigh Dukes
Finleigh Dukes L C:
23 May
9:29.64
S C:

Laura Brookes
Laura Brookes L C:
23 May
9:31.21
S C:
6 Dec
9:11.83
Tilly Arrand
Tilly Arrand L C:
6 Jun
9:33.09
S C:
6 Dec
9:50.42
Lucy Clarke
Lucy Clarke L C:
23 May
9:39.64
S C:
6 Dec
9:34.45
Natasha Crow
Natasha Crow L C:
14 Feb
9:44.07
S C:

Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Waugh L C:
10 Apr
9:48.30
S C:

Georgia Whetton
Georgia Whetton L C:
14 Feb
9:48.90
S C:
6 Dec
9:32.31
Kara Mayos
Kara Mayos L C:
2 May
10:03.83
S C:

Amber Hardy
Amber Hardy L C:
20 Dec
10:05.70
S C:

Charlotte Howard
Charlotte Howard L C:
14 Feb
10:21.92
S C:

Narin Cowell
Narin Cowell L C:
6 Jun
10:22.43
S C:

Lucy Pickard
Lucy Pickard L C:
2 May
10:33.37
S C:

Lauren Christmas
Lauren Christmas L C:
2 May
10:55.22
S C:

Ria Finch
Ria Finch L C:
2 May
11:03.22
S C:

Emma Stringer
Emma Stringer L C:
2 May
11:14.61
S C:

Grace Litchfield
Grace Litchfield L C:
2 May
11:20.34
S C:

Casey Waugh
Casey Waugh L C:
14 Feb
11:39.33
S C:

Chloe Brammer
Chloe Brammer L C:
2 May
11:50.67
S C:

Marise Garbutt
Marise Garbutt L C:
2 May
12:03.41
S C:

1500m Freestyle
Joe Litchfield
Joe Litchfield L C:
21 Feb
16:35.88
S C:

Joshua Reasbeck
Joshua Reasbeck L C:
21 Feb
17:30.36
S C:

Simon Kliment
Simon Kliment L C:
21 Feb
18:01.87
S C:

Mathew Jubb
Mathew Jubb L C:
21 Feb
18:33.21
S C:

Oliver Vodden
Oliver Vodden L C:
6 Jun
19:40.55
S C:

Ben Wright
Ben Wright L C:
6 Jun
19:46.71
S C:

Joe Sykes
Joe Sykes L C:
2 May
20:20.21
S C: