News
Results/Records
Honours
Locations
Club Info
Open Meets
Gallery
Contacts
Links
Online Store
Powered by

Animal Squad for 2015/2016

The seventh year of the Dartes Animal Squad celebrates those athletes who have competed at the 4 toughest events during the season (sep-aug), at level 3 meets or above, while representing Dartes. The qualifying events are: 200m Butterfly, 400m IM, 800m/1500m Freestyle. Only an extra special few are brave enough to growl their way through all 3 - are you animal enough to join them?

Last updated: end of season 2016.

200m Butterfly
Joe Litchfield
Joe Litchfield L C:
30 Apr
2:01.89
S C:
21 Nov
1:58.65
Joshua Reasbeck
Joshua Reasbeck L C:
26 Jul
2:04.12
S C:
21 Nov
2:05.48
Simon Kliment
Simon Kliment L C:
26 Jul
2:13.35
S C:
17 Dec
2:12.30
Laura Brookes
Laura Brookes L C:
1 Aug
2:22.35
S C:
6 Nov
2:19.96
Natasha Crow
Natasha Crow L C:
30 Apr
2:25.04
S C:
21 Nov
2:21.74
Tilly Arrand
Tilly Arrand L C:
1 Aug
2:26.89
S C:
6 Nov
2:28.76
Lucy Clarke
Lucy Clarke L C:
18 Mar
2:28.63
S C:
21 Nov
2:25.32
Kara Mayos
Kara Mayos L C:
1 Aug
2:28.95
S C:
21 Nov
2:27.03
Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Waugh L C:
16 Jul
2:30.26
S C:
1 Apr
2:28.66
Charlotte Howard
Charlotte Howard L C:
21 May
2:33.41
S C:

Molly Chambers
Molly Chambers L C:
21 May
2:34.57
S C:
21 Nov
2:36.33
Callie Ramshaw
Callie Ramshaw L C:
16 Jul
2:35.34
S C:
2 Jul
2:34.89
Finlay Stinson
Finlay Stinson L C:
22 Apr
2:36.36
S C:
1 Apr
2:38.71
Bradley Hurdiss
Bradley Hurdiss L C:
16 Jul
2:41.22
S C:

Ajay Scott
Ajay Scott L C:
16 Jul
2:47.32
S C:
9 Jan
3:01.82
Casey Waugh
Casey Waugh L C:
16 Jul
2:51.53
S C:
1 Apr
2:54.42
Narin Cowell
Narin Cowell L C:
13 Feb
3:08.86
S C:
21 Nov
3:01.37
Finleigh Dukes
Finleigh Dukes L C:

S C:
6 Nov
2:18.48
Ben Wright
Ben Wright L C:

S C:
2 Jul
2:41.30
Marise Garbutt
Marise Garbutt L C:

S C:
1 Apr
2:55.46
Katie Stringer
Katie Stringer L C:

S C:
2 Jul
3:18.24
400m IM
Joe Litchfield
Joe Litchfield L C:
30 Apr
4:22.51
S C:
6 Nov
4:11.51
Simon Kliment
Simon Kliment L C:
22 Apr
4:51.19
S C:
21 Nov
4:43.22
Joshua Reasbeck
Joshua Reasbeck L C:
13 Feb
4:58.76
S C:
6 Nov
4:48.00
Laura Brookes
Laura Brookes L C:
1 Aug
5:08.63
S C:
17 Dec
4:59.15
Tilly Arrand
Tilly Arrand L C:
1 Aug
5:12.22
S C:

Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Waugh L C:
16 Jul
5:23.85
S C:
21 Nov
5:10.17
Bradley Hurdiss
Bradley Hurdiss L C:
16 Jul
5:27.73
S C:

Charlotte Howard
Charlotte Howard L C:
18 Mar
5:29.18
S C:
21 Nov
5:14.56
Kara Mayos
Kara Mayos L C:
13 Feb
5:33.43
S C:
21 Nov
5:17.10
Callie Ramshaw
Callie Ramshaw L C:
16 Jul
5:34.26
S C:
31 Oct
5:41.89
Finlay Stinson
Finlay Stinson L C:
13 Feb
5:36.91
S C:
21 Nov
5:30.05
Ajay Scott
Ajay Scott L C:
21 May
5:41.50
S C:
9 Jan
5:40.30
Marise Garbutt
Marise Garbutt L C:
16 Jul
5:51.61
S C:
1 Apr
5:46.69
Molly Chambers
Molly Chambers L C:
16 Jul
5:52.82
S C:
31 Oct
5:47.98
Ben Wright
Ben Wright L C:
13 Feb
5:54.19
S C:
31 Oct
5:43.36
Narin Cowell
Narin Cowell L C:
13 Feb
5:54.37
S C:
21 Nov
5:39.12
Chloe Brammer
Chloe Brammer L C:
13 Feb
6:07.57
S C:
21 Nov
6:04.35
Zackary Merritt
Zackary Merritt L C:
16 Jul
6:29.10
S C:
1 Apr
6:13.50
Katie Stringer
Katie Stringer L C:
16 Jul
6:35.08
S C:
9 Jan
6:37.13
Finleigh Dukes
Finleigh Dukes L C:

S C:
6 Nov
5:03.70
Lucy Pickard
Lucy Pickard L C:

S C:
6 Nov
5:40.04
Casey Waugh
Casey Waugh L C:

S C:
6 Nov
5:55.91
Amy Jackson
Amy Jackson L C:

S C:
31 Oct
6:33.83
800m Freestyle
Georgia Wright
Georgia Wright L C:
26 Jul
9:06.85
S C:
17 Dec
8:43.37
Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Waugh L C:
1 Aug
9:22.58
S C:
21 Nov
9:15.04
Lucy Clarke
Lucy Clarke L C:
1 Aug
9:23.42
S C:
21 Nov
9:09.53
Tilly Arrand
Tilly Arrand L C:
18 Mar
9:30.21
S C:
6 Nov
9:21.48
Natasha Crow
Natasha Crow L C:
13 Feb
9:42.65
S C:

Charlotte Howard
Charlotte Howard L C:
18 Mar
9:54.34
S C:
21 Nov
9:36.26
Lucy Pickard
Lucy Pickard L C:
18 Mar
10:00.71
S C:

Callie Ramshaw
Callie Ramshaw L C:
16 Jul
10:04.97
S C:

Ria Finch
Ria Finch L C:
22 Apr
10:23.31
S C:

Molly Chambers
Molly Chambers L C:
13 Feb
10:30.76
S C:

Marise Garbutt
Marise Garbutt L C:
16 Jul
10:43.98
S C:

Chloe Brammer
Chloe Brammer L C:
18 Mar
10:47.19
S C:

Katie Stringer
Katie Stringer L C:
22 Apr
11:44.28
S C:

Laura Brookes
Laura Brookes L C:

S C:
21 Nov
9:05.75
Finleigh Dukes
Finleigh Dukes L C:

S C:
6 Nov
9:19.75
Narin Cowell
Narin Cowell L C:

S C:
21 Nov
10:22.47
1500m Freestyle
Joe Litchfield
Joe Litchfield L C:
13 Feb
16:22.06
S C:

Joshua Reasbeck
Joshua Reasbeck L C:
13 Feb
17:12.65
S C:

Simon Kliment
Simon Kliment L C:
13 Feb
17:18.72
S C:

Ben Wright
Ben Wright L C:
21 May
19:07.98
S C:

Bradley Wright
Bradley Wright L C:
16 Jul
20:24.68
S C:

Daniel Bailey
Daniel Bailey L C:
13 Feb
21:51.54
S C: