News
Results/Records
Honours
Locations
Club Info
Our Open Meets
Gallery
Contacts
Links
Online Store
Powered by

Animal Squad for 2017/2018

The ninth year of the Dartes Animal Squad celebrates those athletes who have competed at the 4 toughest events during the season (sep-aug), at level 3 meets or above, while representing Dartes. The qualifying events are: 200m Butterfly, 400m IM, 800m/1500m Freestyle. Only an extra special few are brave enough to growl their way through all 3 - are you animal enough to join them?

Last updated after Summer Nationals, August 2018.

200m Butterfly
Ajay Scott
Ajay Scott L C:
5 May
2:17.29
S C:
3 Feb
2:15.56
Molly Chambers
Molly Chambers L C:
5 May
2:24.12
S C:
14 Jul
2:21.79
Hannah Newnham
Hannah Newnham L C:
31 Jul
2:25.85
S C:
14 Jul
2:22.27
Callie Ramshaw
Callie Ramshaw L C:
31 Jul
2:26.40
S C:
10 Feb
2:29.80
Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Waugh L C:
26 May
2:30.03
S C:
10 Feb
2:29.05
Bradley Hurdiss
Bradley Hurdiss L C:
4 Nov
2:31.95
S C:

Finlay Stinson
Finlay Stinson L C:
4 Nov
2:36.74
S C:
16 Sep
2:35.64
Amber Hunter
Amber Hunter L C:
19 May
2:45.77
S C:
17 Dec
2:43.62
Luke Gilliver
Luke Gilliver L C:
19 May
2:47.64
S C:
30 Jun
2:43.13
James Robinson
James  Robinson L C:
26 May
2:48.91
S C:
3 Feb
2:38.11
Kara Mayos
Kara Mayos L C:

S C:
10 Feb
2:32.32
Blaine Underwood
Blaine Underwood L C:

S C:
3 Feb
2:32.83
Cohen Stephenson
Cohen Stephenson L C:

S C:
6 Apr
2:35.58
Georgia Phelan
Georgia Phelan L C:

S C:
14 Jul
2:40.88
Madison Johnson
Madison Johnson L C:

S C:
10 Feb
2:41.66
Daisy Guttridge
Daisy Guttridge L C:

S C:
30 Jun
2:49.43
Lois Fillingham
Lois Fillingham L C:

S C:
6 Apr
2:50.30
Joshua Cusack-hughes
Joshua Cusack-hughes L C:

S C:
3 Feb
2:52.17
Leah Marshall
Leah Marshall L C:

S C:
17 Dec
2:55.72
Ruby Barker
Ruby Barker L C:

S C:
30 Jun
3:00.42
Cerys Thomas
Cerys Thomas L C:

S C:
17 Dec
3:06.64
Emma Mitchell
Emma Mitchell L C:

S C:
14 Jul
3:26.93
Amelia Paul
Amelia Paul L C:

S C:
30 Jun
3:49.37
Claudia Dennis
Claudia Dennis L C:

S C:
30 Jun
4:14.31
400m IM
Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Waugh L C:
31 Jul
5:09.61
S C:

Ajay Scott
Ajay Scott L C:
13 Apr
5:16.40
S C:
16 Sep
5:14.17
Hannah Newnham
Hannah Newnham L C:
26 May
5:23.98
S C:
3 Feb
5:09.88
Cohen Stephenson
Cohen Stephenson L C:
13 Apr
5:26.92
S C:
10 Feb
5:24.77
Marise Garbutt
Marise Garbutt L C:
26 May
5:27.24
S C:
6 Apr
5:19.24
Casey Waugh
Casey Waugh L C:
5 May
5:28.63
S C:

Madison Johnson
Madison Johnson L C:
13 Apr
5:35.83
S C:
6 Apr
5:29.87
Georgia Phelan
Georgia Phelan L C:
4 Nov
5:37.76
S C:

Cody Watkinson
Cody Watkinson L C:
19 May
6:21.60
S C:
16 Jun
6:03.69
Blaine Underwood
Blaine Underwood L C:

S C:
28 Oct
5:13.48
Callie Ramshaw
Callie Ramshaw L C:

S C:
3 Feb
5:20.16
Molly Chambers
Molly Chambers L C:

S C:
16 Sep
5:21.11
Zackary Merritt
Zackary Merritt L C:

S C:
14 Jul
5:22.77
James Robinson
James  Robinson L C:

S C:
6 Apr
5:26.21
Ruby Barker
Ruby Barker L C:

S C:
14 Jul
5:43.00
Luke Gilliver
Luke Gilliver L C:

S C:
14 Jul
5:44.32
Joshua Cusack-hughes
Joshua Cusack-hughes L C:

S C:
14 Jul
5:51.11
Lois Fillingham
Lois Fillingham L C:

S C:
6 Jan
5:51.31
Scarlett Laver
Scarlett Laver L C:

S C:
14 Jul
5:57.86
Nicholas Honeybone
Nicholas Honeybone L C:

S C:
16 Jun
5:59.05
Callum Broadhead
Callum Broadhead L C:

S C:
6 Apr
5:59.37
Katie Stringer
Katie Stringer L C:

S C:
6 Jan
5:59.92
Olivia Phelan
Olivia Phelan L C:

S C:
14 Jul
6:00.00
Leah Marshall
Leah Marshall L C:

S C:
6 Apr
6:00.03
Jack Torrington
Jack Torrington L C:

S C:
14 Jul
6:10.29
Ella Calverley
Ella Calverley L C:

S C:
14 Jul
6:16.46
Emma Mitchell
Emma Mitchell L C:

S C:
14 Jul
6:33.76
800m Freestyle
Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Waugh L C:
13 Apr
9:46.65
S C:
10 Feb
9:20.06
Callie Ramshaw
Callie Ramshaw L C:
5 May
9:48.27
S C:
10 Feb
9:40.91
Madison Johnson
Madison Johnson L C:
13 Apr
10:27.15
S C:
10 Feb
10:05.76
Ben Wright
Ben Wright L C:

S C:
9 Dec
9:15.91
Amber Hunter
Amber Hunter L C:

S C:
9 Dec
10:00.12
Georgia Phelan
Georgia Phelan L C:

S C:
17 Dec
10:04.93
Zackary Merritt
Zackary Merritt L C:

S C:
9 Dec
10:14.83
Lois Fillingham
Lois Fillingham L C:

S C:
17 Dec
10:23.56
Katie Stringer
Katie Stringer L C:

S C:
17 Dec
10:43.26
Daisy Guttridge
Daisy Guttridge L C:

S C:
17 Dec
10:45.49
Ruby Barker
Ruby Barker L C:

S C:
17 Dec
11:18.06
Millie Purchase
Millie Purchase L C:

S C:
17 Dec
11:35.14
Daisy Purchase
Daisy Purchase L C:

S C:
17 Dec
11:38.51
1500m Freestyle
Ben Wright
Ben Wright L C:
13 Apr
17:37.82
S C:
10 Feb
17:23.26
Adam Akram
Adam Akram L C:
23 Mar
17:46.70
S C:
10 Feb
17:20.19
Zackary Merritt
Zackary Merritt L C:
13 Apr
18:36.19
S C:
17 Dec
18:50.92
Cohen Stephenson
Cohen Stephenson L C:
13 Apr
18:58.34
S C:
9 Dec
19:23.90
Daniel Bailey
Daniel Bailey L C:

S C:
17 Dec
19:04.05