News
Results/Records
Honours
Locations
Club Info
Our Open Meets
Gallery
Contacts
Links
Online Store
Powered by

National Squad for 2019

Introducing the 12 strong Doncaster Dartes National Squad for 2019 (5 boys, 7 girls). Between them, they've qualified for around 40 events across British Championships at Tollcross Glasgow and English Summer Championships at Ponds Forge Sheffield. British Champs age groups range from 13/14, 15, 16, 17/18, and 19+, with slightly different ones at English.

Presented alphabetically with strokes in Medley order.

Ajay Scott
Ajay Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly English 2:15.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben Wright
Ben Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Backstroke English 2:16.5
1500m Freestyle English 17:10.6
800m Freestyle British 8:52.5
400m Freestyle British 4:18.0
200m Freestyle English 2:03.1
 
 
Blaine Underwood
Blaine Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
50m Breaststroke English 32.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
Callie Ramshaw
Callie Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly English 2:28.1
1500m Freestyle English 18:09.2
800m Freestyle English 9:27.9
 
 
 
 
Chantelle Waugh
Chantelle Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
800m Freestyle British 9:15.4
400m Freestyle British 4:28.4
200m Freestyle English 2:07.9
400m IM British 5:04.0
200m IM English 2:25.2
 
 
Cohen Stephenson
Cohen Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
100m Butterfly English 1:04.5
200m Backstroke British 2:20.3
100m Backstroke British 1:04.4
50m Backstroke British 30.21
100m Breaststroke English 1:14.2
50m Breaststroke English 33.89
200m IM British 2:21.6
Ella Bainbridge
Ella Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly British 2:19.8
100m Butterfly English 1:06.0
200m Breaststroke English 2:45.5
100m Breaststroke British 1:15.9
50m Breaststroke English 35.23
200m Freestyle English 2:10.6
400m IM British 5:01.2
200m IM British 2:24.6
Hannah Newnham
Hannah Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly English 2:26.8
200m Breaststroke English 2:47.3
400m IM English 5:14.1
200m IM English 2:29.4
 
 
 
James Robinson
Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
1500m Freestyle English 17:26.76
 
 
 
 
 
 
Madison Johnson
Madison Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly English 2:31.1
100m Butterfly British 1:06.7
400m IM British 5:12.9
200m IM British 2:25.7
 
 
 
Marise Garbutt
Marise Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
400m IM English 5:10.21
 
 
 
 
 
 
Molly Chambers
Molly Event Level Qualified Time Position Heat Semi Final
200m Butterfly English 2:24.7